Westside
37 W. 65th St. 4th Fl, New York, NY 10023
(212) 769-9642
SELECT A DIFFERENT STUDIO
Studio Home
Membership
Class Schedule
Teachers
Workshops & Events

Advanced Search
Instructor
Class Search Results
Your search returned 140 matches.
TimeDateInstructorLevelClass NameLocation 
Tuesday, March 31 2015
6:00 AM - 8:00 AMTue - 03/31 1 Ashtanga/Mysore Westside
7:30 AM - 8:30 AMTue - 03/31 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMTue - 03/31 2 YogaWorks (2) Westside
9:30 AM - 10:45 AMTue - 03/31 1 Gentle Yoga (1) Westside
11:00 AM - 12:15 PMTue - 03/31 2/3 YogaWorks Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
12:30 PM - 1:45 PMTue - 03/31 1/2 Iyengar Yoga (1/2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMTue - 03/31 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMTue - 03/31 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMTue - 03/31
Graduate Teacher
1/2 Hatha Yoga (1/2) Westside
4:00 PM - 5:15 PMTue - 03/31
Sarah Bell
1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
4:30 PM - 5:50 PMTue - 03/31 1 Urban Zen Westside
5:15 PM - 6:15 PMTue - 03/31 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMTue - 03/31 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMTue - 03/31
Tzahi Moskovitz
1 Iyengar Yoga (1) Westside
6:30 PM - 7:25 PMTue - 03/31 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:45 PMTue - 03/31
Alystyre Julian
2 Yin & Yang (2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:45 PMTue - 03/31 2/3 Vinyasa Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMTue - 03/31 2 Intermediate Reformer / Group (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
7:45 PM - 9:00 PMTue - 03/31
Celine Antoine
1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
Wednesday, April 01 2015
6:00 AM - 8:00 AMWed - 04/01 1 Ashtanga/Mysore Westside
7:30 AM - 8:30 AMWed - 04/01
Jennie Cohen
2 YogaWorks (2) Westside
9:00 AM - 10:15 AMWed - 04/01
Celine Antoine
1 YogaWorks (1) Westside
9:30 AM - 10:45 AMWed - 04/01 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
9:30 AM - 10:30 AMWed - 04/01
Gabriella Sanguineti
1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
10:45 AM - 12:00 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) ♫ Westside
11:00 AM - 12:15 PMWed - 04/01 1 Iyengar Yoga (1) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 Hatha Yoga (1/2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMWed - 04/01 2/3 YogaWorks Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
2:00 PM - 3:15 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
4:00 PM - 5:15 PMWed - 04/01 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
5:45 PM - 6:45 PMWed - 04/01 2 YogaWorks Cardio Flow (2) ♫ Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMWed - 04/01 2/3 YogaWorks Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMWed - 04/01 1 Tower Class Westside
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMWed - 04/01 2 Pilates Mat (2) Westside
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMWed - 04/01 1/2 Iyengar Yoga (1/2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:45 PMWed - 04/01
Irina Ovsiannikova
2/3 Vinyasa Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
8:05 PM - 9:00 PMWed - 04/01
Dale Padelford
1 Pilates Mat (1) Westside
Thursday, April 02 2015
6:00 AM - 8:00 AMThu - 04/02
Evan Perry
1 Ashtanga/Mysore Westside
7:30 AM - 8:30 AMThu - 04/02 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMThu - 04/02 2 YogaWorks (2) Westside
9:30 AM - 10:45 AMThu - 04/02 1 Gentle Yoga (1) Westside
11:00 AM - 12:15 PMThu - 04/02 2/3 YogaWorks Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
12:30 PM - 1:45 PMThu - 04/02 2 Iyengar Yoga (2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMThu - 04/02 2 Pilates Mat (2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMThu - 04/02 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMThu - 04/02
Graduate Teacher
1/2 Hatha Yoga (1/2) Westside
4:00 PM - 5:15 PMThu - 04/02 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
4:30 PM - 5:50 PMThu - 04/02 1 Urban Zen Westside
5:15 PM - 6:15 PMThu - 04/02 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMThu - 04/02 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMThu - 04/02
Tzahi Moskovitz
1 Iyengar Yoga (1) Westside
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMThu - 04/02 1 Reformer / Jumpboard / Group (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
6:30 PM - 7:25 PMThu - 04/02 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:45 PMThu - 04/02
Alystyre Julian
2 Yin & Yang (2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:45 PMThu - 04/02 2/3 Vinyasa Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
7:45 PM - 9:00 PMThu - 04/02
Celine Antoine
1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
Friday, April 03 2015
6:00 AM - 8:00 AMFri - 04/03
Evan Perry
1 Ashtanga/Mysore Westside
7:30 AM - 8:30 AMFri - 04/03
Jennie Cohen
2 YogaWorks (2) Westside
9:00 AM - 10:15 AMFri - 04/03 1 YogaWorks (1) Westside
9:30 AM - 10:45 AMFri - 04/03 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
9:30 AM - 10:30 AMFri - 04/03 1 Pilates Mat (1) Westside
10:30 AM - 11:45 AMFri - 04/03 2 Hatha Yoga (2) Westside
12:30 PM - 2:00 PMFri - 04/03 2 Iyengar Yoga (2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMFri - 04/03 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMFri - 04/03 1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMFri - 04/03 1 Therapeutic/Back Care (1) (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
2:00 PM - 3:15 PMFri - 04/03 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PMFri - 04/03
Jon Aaron
  Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction Westside
4:00 PM - 5:15 PMFri - 04/03 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
4:30 PM - 5:45 PMFri - 04/03 1 YogaWorks (1) Westside
6:00 PM - 7:25 PMFri - 04/03 2/3 YogaWorks Flow (2/3) Westside
6:15 PM - 7:15 PMFri - 04/03
Killian O'Brien
2 Vinyasa Flow (2) Westside
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMFri - 04/03 1 Restorative (1) Westside
Saturday, April 04 2015
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMSat - 04/04
Evan Perry
3 Ashtanga/Led (3) Westside
9:15 AM - 10:45 AMSat - 04/04 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
9:30 AM - 10:30 AMSat - 04/04
Dale Padelford
1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
10:30 AM - 11:30 AMSat - 04/04
Dale Padelford
2 Intermediate Reformer / Group (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
10:45 AM - 11:45 AMSat - 04/04
Matthew Sweeney
2 Pilates Mat (2) Westside
11:00 AM - 12:15 PMSat - 04/04
Celine Antoine
1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
11:30 AM - 12:45 PMSat - 04/04 2/3 Vinyasa Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
12:00 PM - 12:55 PMSat - 04/04
Matthew Sweeney
1 Pilates Studio Circuit / Group Westside
12:45 PM - 2:00 PMSat - 04/04
Ashley Slusser
1 Hatha Yoga (1) Westside
2:30 PM - 4:00 PMSat - 04/04 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) Westside
Sunday, April 05 2015
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMSun - 04/05 2 Iyengar Yoga (2) Westside
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMSun - 04/05
Dale Padelford
1 Pilates Mat (1) Westside
9:30 AM - 11:00 AMSun - 04/05 1/2 YogaWorks (1/2) Westside
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMSun - 04/05 1 Hatha Yoga (1) Westside
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMSun - 04/05 2 Intermediate Reformer / Group (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMSun - 04/05 2/3 Vinyasa Flow (2/3) ♫ Westside
11:00 AM - 11:55 AMSun - 04/05
Gabriella Sanguineti
1/2 Beginning/Intermediate Reformer / Group (Pre-Reg Req) Westside
11:15 AM - 12:30 PMSun - 04/05
Irina Ovsiannikova
2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
12:00 PM - 12:55 PMSun - 04/05 1 Pilates Studio Circuit / Group Westside
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMSun - 04/05
Gabriella Sanguineti
1/2 Pilates Mat (1/2) Westside
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMSun - 04/05 1 Fundamentals of Yoga Westside
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMSun - 04/05
Evan Perry
3 Ashtanga/Led (3) Westside
4:45 PM - 6:00 PMSun - 04/05
Alexander Barreto
1/2 Hatha Yoga (1/2) Westside
6:15 PM - 7:30 PMSun - 04/05 2 Vinyasa Flow (2) ♫ Westside
6:15 PM - 7:15 PMSun - 04/05
Emily Abramson
1 Restorative (1) Westside
= Substitute instructor
= Class Cancelled
= Class Led With Music